Vizitatori online: 233
MIVAROM Contul meu  Continut cos  
  Top » Catalog » Echipamente CATV » Echipamente optice laser » Nou! Spune aici ce produse noi doresti in oferta noastra EU orders policy | Contul meu  |  Continut cos

Amplificator optic EDFA 4x16dB

 3.822,59lei (cu TVA)
3.185,49lei
 
Amplificator optic EDFA 4x16dB
Mareste poza

1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier

 

Product brief introduction

-EA1500 Series 1550nm CATV EDFA is an important Optical Relay Transmission Equipment of 1550nm Optical Fiber Communication System. It is mainly used in Long-distance Optical Fiber Transmission of Television Image signal, Digital Television Signal, Telephone Voice Signal Data (or Compressed Data) Signal.

-Low-noise Pump Laser of famous brand, import high performance Erbium-doped Fiber, perfect and Microcomputer Automatic Controlled System are built in the EA1500 Series 1550nm CATV EDFA to ensure the excellent performance.

-The out look of EA1500 Series 1550nm CATV EDFA is beautiful. It’s technical index of performance and advanced of technique are comparable with the same import types. It can meet the different engineering application of the user because of its easy installation and high cost performance. So that, it’s the best choose to build a Large or medium-sized.

Performance Characteristic

- Adopt international famous brand low-noise pump laser, low distortion, wide frequency band, high output optical power.

-Microprocessor automatic control circuit makes both pumps work at best state. Dependability and stability are better.

- Front panel blue VFD display shows various main work status parameters.

-Various output power for selection.

- RS-485 and RS-232 control interface can realize network management status monitor.

- 19" 1U high-standard framework type installation.

- Accord to the standard Ethernet interface and RS-232 network management interface of IEEE802.3 10 Base-T.

- Support <GB/T 20030-2005 HFC Network Equipment Management System Criterion>, built-in responder, it is convenience for network management control.

-Total SMT structure, small size, low power consumption, high reliability.

 

Technical Parameter

Item

Unit

Technical Parameters

Optical wavelength

nm

1535-1565

Input optical power

dBm

-3~+10

Output optical power

dBm

13-25

Output Power Stability

dB

± 0.5

Noise Figure

dB

5.0(Input optical power 0dBm)

Return Loss

Input End

dB

45

Output End

dB

45

Power of Pump Leak

Input End

dBm

-30

Output End

dBm

-30

C/N

dB

52

C/CTB

dB

65

C/CSO

dB

65

Connector type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Supply voltage

V

90~ 265Vac 50 Hzor -48Vdc

Consumption

W

30

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +55

Max Relative Humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Storage Temperature

-30 ~ +70

Max Relative Humidity for storage

%

Max 95% no condensation

Size

mm

423×330×45

◆Testing Environment

Below part of optical receiver: 10km standard optical fiber, no source of optical attenuator and the testing circuit of standard optical transmitter. Set with 59 PAL-D analog TV channel signal at range of 47MHz~550MHz in the fix index loss of circuit. Transmit 640QAM concoct digital TV signal at rang of 550MHz~862MHz, the electricity level (8 MHz bandwidth) digital signal is lower 10dB than analog signal of carrier electricity level; the input of optical receiver is –1dBm, output level of RF is 96dBuV with lean beam of 9dB output, measure C/ CTB, C/ CSO, C/ N.

Pentru detalii tehnice referitoare la parametrii si functionare puteti lua legatura cu departamentul tehnic la telefon 0765400460

Comentarii Momentan produsul nu este pe stoc
Cosul meu mai multe
0 produse
0,00lei
Notificari mai multe
NotificariAnunta-ma daca apar modificari la Amplificator optic EDFA 4x16dB
Noutati mai multe
Decoratiune craciunita 5 leduri alb cald
Decoratiune craciunita 5 leduri alb cald
49,00lei (cu TVA)
40,83lei
Comentarii mai multe
Scrie un comentariuAdauga un comentariu la acest produs!
Limba
English French Spanish
German Italian Portuguese
Korean Japanese Arabic
Moneda
Cautare rapida


Introduceti textul dupa care sa se efectueze cautarea. Pentru a cauta si in descrierea produselor folositi:
Cautare avansata
Categorii
Informatii
Cum cumpar
Conditii transport si livrare
Conditii de folosinta/garantii
Descarca oferta completa
Contact

Difuzoare Visaton

Copyright © 2016 Mivarom
Site intretinut de Mivarom
Viziteaza magazinul Mivarom.ro pe ShopMania