Vizitatori online: 88
MIVAROM Contul meu  Continut cos  
  Top » Catalog » Echipamente CATV » Echipamente optice laser » EU orders policy | Contul meu  |  Continut cos

Emitator Optic 1550nm 2x7dBm

 18.569,76lei (cu TVA)
15.604,84lei
 
Emitator Optic 1550nm 2x7dBm
Mareste poza

External Modulation Optical Transmitter

Product brief introduction

This series of products adopt world-renowned companies American JDSU, UTP; High-linear LINBO3 external modulator with American JDSU, Japanese Fujitsu, MITSUBISHI thermoelectric cooling DFB laser. It provides high quality images, digital or compressed digital signal long-distance transmission for the CATV and telephone communications.

Performance Characteristic

-External modulator and laser are the most important devices in the complete machine with built-in microprocessor. Microprocessor Software monitor the work state of external modulatorand laser, the operating parameter is displayed by VFD panel.

- Built-in RF driver amplifier and control circuit ensure the overall CNR, CTB, CSO index and the best performance.

- When RF pre-distortion is in the situation of CTB excellent performance, system will gain maximal CNR.

-When Phase-modulation technique is in the situation of ensuring CSO excellent performance, improve the power of optical fiber in order to obtain long-distance transmission.

 

-Adopt 19″1U standard framework, built-in high performance switch power supply, which can work in 85~265VAC

  

Optical Power

dBm

>1X5

>1X7

>2X3

>2X5

>2X7

  >2X9

>2X10

SBS

dB

13~16

13~18

Optical Wavelength

nm

1550±20

Connector Type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Operating Bandwidth

MHZ

47~860

Channel Number ( Analog)

N

59

CNR(0KM)*

dB

53

CTB(0KM)*

dB

65

CSO(0KM)*

dB

60

RF Input Level

dBμV

Read bar codes in the chassis cover

Flatness In Band

dB

±0.75

Power Loss

W

50

Supply Voltage

VAC

220VAC(85~265)

Operating Temperature

0~50

Size

mm

485x455x45

Pentru detalii tehnice referitoare la parametrii si functionare puteti lua legatura cu departamentul tehnic la telefon 0765400460

Momentan produsul nu este pe stoc
Cosul meu mai multe
0 produse
0,00lei
Notificari mai multe
NotificariAnunta-ma daca apar modificari la Emitator Optic 1550nm 2x7dBm
Noutati mai multe
Electrozi de 3.2MM-(5KG)
Electrozi de 3.2MM-(5KG)
39,00lei (cu TVA)
32,77lei
Limba
English French Spanish
German Italian Portuguese
Korean Japanese Arabic
Moneda
Cautare rapida


Introduceti textul dupa care sa se efectueze cautarea. Pentru a cauta si in descrierea produselor folositi:
Cautare avansata
Categorii
Informatii
Cum cumpar
Conditii transport si livrare
Conditii de folosinta/garantii
Descarca oferta completa
Contact

Difuzoare Visaton

Copyright © 2018 Mivarom
Site intretinut de Mivarom
Viziteaza magazinul Mivarom.ro pe ShopMania